Watch horses, cattle, sheep, dogs, woodchopping and much more live from the Royal Adelaide Show!

Click here to view the 2019 Live Stream Timetable

Watch on Youtube

Watch on Facebook

Watch on the Stock Journal Website

2019 Live Stream Schedule

Saturday 31 August 2019

3pm Grand Parade

4pm Champion Pony Hack, not exceeding 12.2 hands

4:25pm Champion Show Hunter Pony, over 12.2 & not exceeding 14 hands

4:50pm Champion Show Hunter Pony, not exceeding 12.2 hands

5pm Champion Pony Hack, over 12.2 & not exceeding 14 hands

Sunday 1 September 2019

1:45pm Champion Junior Rider , 14 years & under 18 years

3:40pm Lady Rider, 30 years and over

4:20pm Champion Lady Rider 

4:50pm Champion Child's Show Hunter Pony 

Monday 2 September 2019

4:40pm Champion Viceroy Turnout 

5:15pm Champion Turnout 

Wednesday 4 September 2019

2pm Champion Galloway Hack 

2:30pm Champion Hack 

Thursday 5 September 2019

12:10 World Cup Showjumping

Friday 6 September 2019

12pm Harness Pony - Non-Hackney, over 12 & not exceeding 13 hands

12:50pm Supreme Champion Heavy Harness Exhibit

1:15pm Champion Non-Hackney Harness Pony

1:40pm Supreme Champion Light Harness Exhibit

2pm Cone Driving Competition

2:40pm Obstacle Driving Competition 

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

1300Ferris Wheel interview/Aerial tour
1335Walkthrough Carnival area feat wheaty
1405Poultry Shed
1500Grand Parade
1530

Heavy Harness interview

1600

Champion Pony Hack, NE 12.2 hands

1730Isuzu Team D-Max
1800V8 Ute Challenge with Mater
1830Jodie and Soda's Haunted House

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

1115Farriers Demonstration
1145Vintage Machinery
1220Wood Chopping
1245Tree Felling heat
1250Presentations
1345

Champion Junior Rider, 14 years & under 18 years

1430Elite Sheep Sale
1500BankSA #Agsplorers track
1540

Class 10 - Lady rider, 30 years & over

1620

Champion Lady rider

1650

Champion Child's Show Hunter Pony

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

1200Woodchopping
1300Dairy Cattle
1350Milking demonstration
1415F1 in schools SA state final
1445CWA Tour
1520Show Museum Tour

1640

Champion Viceroy Turnout

1715

Champion Turnout

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

1200Jubilee Pavillion Tour
1230Safari Zoo Adventure with Mater
1305Showbag Pavilion
1400

Champion Galloway Hack

1430

Champion Hack

1600Pig Racing
1625Tour of Old Ram shed
1700Sheep Pavilion

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

1040Beef Cattle Pavilion
1210World Cup Horse Jumping
1515Farmyard Nursery
1545The Learning centre
1600Sheep Shearing

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

915Fleurieu Milk Co
945Taste SA Tour
1200

Class 41 - Harness Pony non-hackney over 12& NE 13h

1250

Supreme Champion Heavy Harness Exhibit

1315

Champion Non-Hackney Harness Pony

1335

Supreme Champion Light Harness Exhibit

1400

Class 13 - Cone Driving Comp

1440

Class 12 - Obstace Driving Competition

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.

900Dogs General Specials

Please note: Due to scheduling conflicts and unexpected delays this timetable is subject to change or have elements cancelled at any stage without prior notice.